Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3752,719
TiranaAlbania 8,4915,276
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2876,392
TebessaAlgeria 9,6255,981
TimimounAlgeria 10,5406,549
TindoufAlgeria 11,3677,063
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8806,139
TrelewArgentina 16,76910,420
TucumanArgentina 18,36711,413
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0333,128
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,0323,127
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0183,118
TibooburraAustralia 6,3693,958
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9773,714
TshaneBotswana 10,0046,216
TaguatingaBrazil 16,90210,503
TarauacaBrazil 19,09511,866
TauaBrazil 16,0909,999
TefeBrazil 18,26811,352
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,42510,207
TeresinaBrazil 16,30810,134
TiriosBrazil 17,14610,655
TorresBrazil 16,98010,551
TracuateuaBrazil 16,54310,280
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,46510,853
TriunfoBrazil 15,9079,885
TucuruiBrazil 16,95210,534
TuriacuBrazil 16,42410,206
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4806,512
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7736,695
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1926,334
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,9327,415
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0196,847
Thompson, MbCanada 11,8337,353
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,8037,956
Timmins, OnCanada 12,8928,011
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,4548,360
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,4478,356
Trenton, OnCanada 13,4098,333
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,2067,585
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,9888,071
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,38810,805
TaiyuanChina 2,6011,616
TaoyuanChina 2,0221,256
TengchongChina 1,283797
TønderDenmark 9,0015,593
TylstrupDenmark 8,8795,517
TystofteDenmark 8,8405,493
TamayoDominican Republic 16,24910,098
TahrirEgypt 7,6584,759
TantaEgypt 7,6274,740
TallinEstonia 8,0034,973
TartuEstonia 7,8944,905
TampereFinland 8,0505,003
TurkuFinland 8,1325,053
ToulonFrance 9,5605,941
ToulouseFrance 9,8896,145
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,5387,791
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2407,606
TchibanGabon 10,5046,527
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4033,979
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2945,775
TamaleGhana 11,3907,078
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2385,119
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3285,175
TimehriGuyana 16,96410,542
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,49710,251
TelaHonduras 16,31410,138
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,1261,943
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,1261,943
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,9731,848
TabrizIran 6,2363,875
TeheranIran 5,7553,576
Tel AvivIsrael 7,2484,504
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7175,417
TarvisioItaly 8,8815,519
TermoliItaly 8,8705,512
TorinoItaly 9,3605,817
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3615,817
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1765,702
TrevicoItaly 8,8725,513
TrevisoItaly 9,0065,597
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8865,522
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3645,819
TabouIvory Coast 12,2437,608
TadotsuJapan 3,5812,225
TakadaJapan 4,0872,540
TakamatsuJapan 3,6072,242
TakayamaJapan 3,9602,461
TanegashimaJapan 3,1651,967
TatenoJapan 4,1872,602
TateyamaJapan 4,1182,559
TokushimaJapan 3,6362,259
TokyoJapan 4,1412,573
TomakomaiJapan 4,6292,876
TottoriJapan 3,6852,290
ToyamaJapan 3,9842,476
ToyookaJapan 3,7342,320
TsuJapan 3,8292,379
TsurugaJapan 3,8392,385
TsuyamaJapan 3,6442,265
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3353,315
TripoliLebanon 7,1544,446
TobrukLibya 8,2815,146
TripoliLibya 9,2565,752
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1505,065
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1194,424
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7094,790
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9114,916
ThyoloMalawi 8,4045,222
TawauMalaysia 1,8761,166
TessalitMali 10,8156,721
TimbuktuMali 11,3417,048
TombMali 11,3417,048
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,0937,515
TacubayaMexico 15,3509,538
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,1719,427
TarialanMongolia 3,8252,377
TosontsengelMongolia 3,7732,344
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5942,234
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2442,016
TangierMorocco 10,8016,712
TarfayaMorocco 11,7847,323
TazaMorocco 10,7106,655
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,030640
TaungooMyanmar 981610
ThandweMyanmar 1,175730
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,8644,887
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4165,851
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,3635,818
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5635,943
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5105,909
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4295,860
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,4175,852
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4135,850
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4125,849
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3405,804
TahouaNiger 10,5706,568
TillaberyNiger 10,9836,825
TaejonNorth Korea 3,2372,012
TromsoNorway 8,2645,135
TrondheimNorway 8,7125,414
ThumraitOman 5,4123,363
TacnaPeru 19,41012,062
TarapotoPeru 19,03311,827
TrujilloPeru 19,10911,874
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,2261,383
TorunPoland 8,4125,227
TimisoaraRomania 8,3095,164
TambovRussia 6,8944,284
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,8443,010
TaraRussia 5,2923,289
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8883,659
TermezRussia 4,4292,752
TernejRussia 4,4462,763
TobolskRussia 5,6483,510
TomskRussia 4,8883,037
Tot’MaRussia 7,0084,355
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4804,027
TuapseRussia 6,9124,295
TuraRussia 5,4623,394
TurukhanskRussia 5,7603,579
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,7794,212
TortosaSpain 10,0676,256
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,6721,660
TokerSudan 7,1134,420
TartousSyria 7,1464,440
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0471,272
TaboraTanzania 8,2455,124
TakThailand 638397
TrangThailand 1,033642
TabligboTogo 11,2356,981
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4198,339
TunisTunisia 9,3995,841
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7043,545
TireeUk 9,8676,132
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,6225,980
TernopilUkraine 7,9504,940
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,12510,642
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,5939,068
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2635,756
Talladega, AlUsa 14,5279,027
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,8409,222
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,1449,411
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3228,900
Taunton, MaUsa 13,6478,480
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,5038,391
Temple, TxUsa 14,3418,912
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,7319,154
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,5859,063
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6938,509
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3918,321
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6318,471
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7237,906
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6108,457
Towanda, PaUsa 13,6748,497
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,4658,368
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,9158,647
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5038,391
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8938,633
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,4678,990
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,8968,014
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4782,783
TumeremoVenezuela 17,08910,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -