Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8436,117
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,373853
ParanaArgentina 17,65210,969
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,57410,921
PehuajoArgentina 17,37210,795
PergaminoArgentina 17,47910,862
PigeArgentina 17,23110,708
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,86211,100
PosadasArgentina 17,62110,950
PresidenciaArgentina 18,02911,204
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,99211,180
Punta IndioArgentina 17,15810,662
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3783,342
Port HedlandAustralia 4,2372,633
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,1827,570
ParakouBenin 11,0276,852
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7979,816
ParacatuBrazil 16,99210,559
ParanaBrazil 17,05510,598
ParanaguaBrazil 17,02310,578
ParanaibaBrazil 17,43010,831
ParintinsBrazil 17,55910,911
ParnaibaBrazil 16,12010,017
Passo FundoBrazil 17,26610,729
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,95210,534
PaulistanaBrazil 16,23410,088
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,9589,916
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,39310,187
PeixeBrazil 17,12110,639
PetrolinaBrazil 16,19910,066
PicosBrazil 16,23810,091
PiraiBrazil 16,63610,338
PirenopolisBrazil 17,21310,696
PompeuBrazil 16,78910,433
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,81911,073
Porto De MozBrazil 17,08810,619
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,23710,712
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,59911,557
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,07310,609
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,09710,624
PosseBrazil 16,92010,514
PlevenBulgaria 8,0705,015
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0715,016
Phnom PenhCambodia 411256
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1476,927
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6376,610
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6027,209
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,2068,207
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,3938,323
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,4567,740
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3337,042
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8517,986
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1026,899
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,4247,721
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8627,371
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1056,901
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6906,643
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1587,555
ParronChile 17,85311,094
Puerto AysenChile 16,65510,350
Puerto MonttChile 17,09710,624
Punta ArenasChile 15,8009,818
PingbianChina 1,9821,232
PeralesColombia 17,82611,078
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,49010,868
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,01410,573
PragueCzech Republic 8,7565,441
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,29610,126
PimentelDominican Republic 16,14810,035
PoloDominican Republic 16,28510,120
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,0919,999
PichilingueEcuador 18,37211,416
PortoviejoEcuador 18,33011,391
PuyoEcuador 18,45611,469
Port-SaidEgypt 7,5054,664
ParisFrance 9,6245,981
PerpignanFrance 9,8086,095
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9484,939
Port-GentilGabon 10,6846,639
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,76411,039
PotsdamGermany 8,7915,463
PatrasGreece 8,3755,204
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8006,090
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1656,938
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,20710,071
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,26310,106
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,49610,251
PecsHungary 8,5385,306
PambanIndia 2,8631,779
PuneIndia 3,3162,061
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,8661,160
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,7671,098
PadovaItaly 9,0355,614
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0805,643
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1015,655
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1185,666
PantelleriaItaly 9,2505,748
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1705,699
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3845,831
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0445,620
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9255,546
PiacenzaItaly 9,2125,725
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1955,714
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0275,610
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0615,631
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8335,489
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0845,645
PrizziItaly 9,1015,656
PakseLaos 9861
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,215755
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4954,036
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5044,042
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8793,653
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5185,293
PatheinMyanmar 1,093679
PutaoMyanmar 1,549962
PyiMyanmar 1,099683
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,7284,802
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5465,932
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5465,932
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5245,919
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3385,802
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4605,878
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,62410,330
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7046,651
PohangNorth Korea 3,3542,084
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,3402,076
PadidanPakistan 4,0072,490
PanjgurPakistan 4,4032,736
ParachinarPakistan 4,0512,518
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4392,759
PeshawarPakistan 3,9282,441
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4133,364
PilarParaguay 17,84711,090
PiscoPeru 19,81012,310
PiuraPeru 18,74811,650
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,31212,001
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,6241,009
PoznanPoland 8,5385,306
PrzemyslPoland 8,1565,068
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7076,654
PortalegrePortugal 10,7526,682
Porto Portugal 10,7506,680
PavelecRussia 7,0514,382
PecoraRussia 6,5864,093
PermRussia 6,2133,861
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2733,898
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5024,662
PjatigorskRussia 6,5974,099
PoronajskRussia 5,1193,181
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0054,353
Providenja BayRussia 8,0935,029
PskovRussia 7,7824,836
PodorSenegal 12,5187,779
PopradSlovakia 8,3455,186
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9946,210
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4595,878
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9366,174
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8391,764
Port SudanSudan 7,1494,442
ParamariboSuriname 16,79910,439
PiteňSweden 8,1645,073
PalmyraSyria 6,9254,303
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1197,531
PhetchabunThailand 419260
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 520323
PhraeThailand 595369
PhuketThailand 1,080671
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,064661
Prachin BuriThailand 399248
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 666414
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,76310,417
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9936,210
PoltavaUkraine 7,3104,542
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,30810,755
PradoUruguay 17,13010,645
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,03910,588
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8368,598
Pana, IlUsa 13,7698,556
Paoli, InUsa 13,8788,624
Paris, IlUsa 13,7298,531
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8237,968
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,7439,162
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8607,991
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9908,694
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8288,593
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5038,391
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9427,421
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7699,177
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6198,463
Perry, OkUsa 13,8708,619
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8858,628
Philo, OhUsa 13,8318,594
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3378,288
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9108,023
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2318,843
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8417,980
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0848,131
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7928,570
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,7598,550
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,6438,478
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0778,748
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5037,769
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8417,980
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5998,451
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3198,898
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5367,169
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5979,071
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,7608,551
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5367,169
Portage, WiUsa 13,2788,251
Portland, MaineUsa 13,4478,356
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7397,295
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3308,283
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2218,837
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8407,358
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0938,758
Princeton, InUsa 13,9448,665
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,6678,493
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3228,278
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,54910,905
PetaukeZambia 8,7285,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -