Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4592,771
ChlefAlgeria 10,1786,325
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7276,044
CeresArgentina 17,90211,125
ChamicalArgentina 18,10711,252
ChepesArgentina 18,02811,203
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,54610,282
ConcordiaArgentina 17,52410,889
CórdobaArgentina 17,91211,131
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,90311,125
CorrientesArgentina 17,84811,091
CairnsAustralia 5,7333,563
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,3084,541
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5642,836
CedunaAustralia 6,0983,789
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4394,002
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,5763,465
Cobar MoAustralia 6,7894,219
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3213,306
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,2334,495
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,7883,597
ChittagongBangladesh 1,582983
CharnocksBarbados 16,42610,208
CotonouBenin 11,1496,928
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,37110,173
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,44210,217
CabroboBrazil 16,0549,976
CaceresBrazil 18,14511,276
CaetiteBrazil 16,51810,264
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,6499,725
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,77011,042
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,44310,839
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,80510,443
Campos SalesBrazil 16,12010,017
CanavieirasBrazil 16,14210,031
CaparaoBrazil 16,45310,224
CapinopolisBrazil 17,27210,733
CaratingaBrazil 16,48710,245
CaravelasBrazil 16,18510,057
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,65810,352
CarolinaBrazil 16,87610,487
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,19010,682
CataguasesBrazil 16,53010,272
CatalaoBrazil 17,10510,629
CatanduvaBrazil 17,17910,675
CaxiasBrazil 16,35510,163
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,11610,636
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,5519,664
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,58510,306
ChapecoBrazil 17,34110,776
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,97511,170
CipoBrazil 16,0289,960
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,09810,625
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,62510,331
CordeiroBrazil 16,48910,246
CorrentinaBrazil 16,74110,403
CorumbaBrazil 18,09511,244
CoximBrazil 17,81911,073
CrateusBrazil 16,0879,997
CuiabaBrazil 17,97711,171
CuritibaBrazil 17,09810,625
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,7287,288
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3406,426
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8386,735
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6826,638
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5137,154
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7836,079
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8166,721
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1567,554
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7137,278
Chapais, QcCanada 12,7847,944
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9308,035
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,0738,124
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,0678,120
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2326,980
Chatham, NbCanada 13,0268,095
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,1746,944
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,3247,658
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,2937,639
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,6107,214
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9366,174
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4686,505
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5857,199
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8938,012
Comox, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5676,567
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,1536,931
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7527,303
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7767,317
ChicoChile 16,51710,264
ChillanChile 17,62310,951
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,61310,945
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,57511,543
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,63610,338
Curico-General FreireChile 17,78811,054
ChangchunChina 3,7242,314
ChangduChina 1,9341,202
ChangshaChina 1,6621,033
ChengduChina 1,7201,069
ChongqingChina 1,594991
Camilo DazaColombia 17,42110,826
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8255,484
CamagueyCuba 15,9299,898
CasablancaCuba 15,6729,739
ChebCzech Republic 8,8875,523
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7575,441
CabreraDominican Republic 16,09410,001
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,18710,059
CotuiDominican Republic 16,15610,040
CanarEcuador 18,54311,523
CairoEgypt 7,5954,720
CaenFrance 9,8016,091
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7416,053
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,65710,351
CocobeachGabon 10,5436,552
CologneGermany 9,2365,739
ChiosGreece 7,9914,966
CorfuGreece 8,5085,287
ConakryGuinea 12,6997,891
CatacamasHonduras 16,45910,228
CholutecaHonduras 16,57510,300
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,6721,660
CherrapunjiIndia 1,7621,095
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,7621,095
ChahbaharIran 4,7262,937
ClaremorrisIreland 10,1286,293
ClonesIreland 9,9996,214
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0726,259
CorkIreland 10,1926,334
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,1956,335
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4285,859
CameriItaly 9,2755,764
CampobassoItaly 8,9075,535
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3545,813
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3955,838
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4635,880
Cape MeleItaly 9,3595,816
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8905,524
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9675,572
CerviaItaly 9,0335,613
CiampinoItaly 9,0705,636
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1575,690
Cisa PassItaly 9,2095,723
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1245,670
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9885,585
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9795,580
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7615,444
ChibaJapan 4,1652,588
ChichibuJapan 4,0982,547
ChichijimaJapan 4,0702,529
ChoshiJapan 4,2332,631
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1324,432
ChilekaMalawi 8,4105,226
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4795,269
ChitipaMalawi 8,3595,194
ChihuahuaMexico 14,1108,768
ComitanMexico 16,0479,972
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,1843,221
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7572,335
ChoirMongolia 3,4832,165
CasablancaMorocco 11,0486,866
ChindeMozambique 8,3795,207
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,243773
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,0375,616
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4895,897
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4395,865
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4735,887
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4665,883
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3585,815
CondegaNicaragua 16,60010,316
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,474916
ChejuNorth Korea 2,9771,850
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,3742,097
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,2692,032
ChhorPakistan 3,8172,372
ChitralPakistan 3,9962,483
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,59410,933
ConcepcionParaguay 17,94811,153
CajamarcaPeru 19,04211,833
ChachapoyasPeru 18,96611,786
ChiclayoPeru 18,94411,772
ChimbotePeru 19,24211,957
CuzcoPeru 19,62112,193
CzestochowaPoland 8,4065,223
CoimbraPortugal 10,7826,700
CalafatRomania 8,1995,095
CeahlauRomania 7,9404,934
ClujRomania 8,1225,047
ConstantaRomania 7,7424,811
CraiovaRomania 8,1215,047
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9464,316
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3203,928
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8854,279
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8494,878
Cape UelenRussia 8,2495,126
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7492,951
CaraRussia 4,7672,962
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3323,935
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2474,503
ChitaRussia 4,1572,583
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,1662,589
CokurdahRussia 6,8024,227
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9223,058
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6136,595
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6282,254
CaceresSpain 10,6606,624
CadizSpain 10,7956,708
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4926,520
CordobaSpain 10,6186,598
ColomboSri Lanka 2,8781,789
ChaiyaphumThailand 310193
ChanthaburiThailand 418260
Chiang MaiThailand 739459
Chiang RaiThailand 744462
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 469291
ChumphonThailand 811504
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9524,942
CorumTurkey 7,2274,491
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8062,986
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5452,824
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9006,152
CernovcyUkraine 7,9374,932
ChernigovUkraine 7,5574,696
CarrascoUruguay 17,11910,638
ColoniaUruguay 17,26210,727
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,18010,054
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,0228,713
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9828,689
Camden, ScUsa 14,5049,013
Canton, NyUsa 13,3168,274
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1648,180
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3988,947
Caribou, MeUsa 13,0718,123
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7618,551
Casper, WyUsa 12,8007,954
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6117,215
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8738,621
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3028,887
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2868,256
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,6429,099
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,6369,095
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0158,709
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,3708,930
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0698,743
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0838,130
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,3248,901
Chazy, NyUsa 13,3128,272
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,4228,341
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,4398,972
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3688,307
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,0398,103
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5428,415
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1927,576
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7208,526
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9518,048
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8968,635
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8888,630
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8628,614
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4348,348
Clark, SdUsa 12,9298,034
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2878,878
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,0748,745
Clayton, NmUsa 13,5588,425
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6768,498
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4698,370
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7725,451
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5698,432
College Park, MdUsa 13,9828,689
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,2628,241
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7468,542
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,5089,015
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8528,608
Columbus, InUsa 13,8788,624
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8438,602
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8198,588
Conception, MoUsa 13,5378,412
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4908,383
Conway, ArUsa 14,1518,793
Conway, ScUsa 14,5239,025
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,5388,413
Corning, ArUsa 14,0778,748
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,4238,341
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6579,108
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2818,874
Cortland, NyUsa 13,5828,440
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7777,319
Covington, LaUsa 14,6329,093
Covington, TnUsa 14,1068,765
Crete, NeUsa 13,3678,306
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5087,773
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2613,269
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2613,269
CaracasVenezuela 17,01110,571
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,11710,637
CoroVenezuela 16,99010,558
ChipataZambia 8,5705,325
ChomaZambia 9,2485,747
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8215,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -