Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1542,581
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3422,698
KhostAfghanistan 4,0422,512
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2712,654
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6439,099
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4183,367
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8235,482
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2653,893
KandiBenin 10,9346,795
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4617,122
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7897,947
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7897,947
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Kenora, OnCanada 12,5417,793
Kingston, OnCanada 13,4018,327
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3415,804
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2356,360
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8367,355
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,2398,227
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8762,409
KashiChina 3,8902,417
KunmingChina 1,110690
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0756,261
KhargaEgypt 7,7404,810
KosseirEgypt 7,3624,575
KajaaniFinland 7,8664,888
KuopioFinland 7,8544,880
KuusamoFinland 7,8154,856
KarlsruheGermany 9,1955,714
KasselGermany 9,0605,630
KonstanzGermany 9,1755,702
KumasiGhana 11,5577,182
KalamataGreece 8,3695,201
KerkiraGreece 8,5085,287
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2935,153
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6546,621
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6646,005
KankanGuinea 12,2257,597
KindiaGuinea 12,6037,832
KissidougouGuinea 12,3437,670
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,2786,387
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,255780
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,254779
KeszthelyHungary 8,6025,345
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9806,202
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9171,191
KotaIndia 3,2131,997
KozhikodeIndia 3,1771,974
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,4972,173
KermanIran 5,1453,197
KermanshahIran 6,1143,799
Khoram AbadIran 6,0003,729
KilkennyIreland 10,0856,267
KingstonJamaica 16,32110,142
KagoshimaJapan 3,1721,971
KanazawaJapan 3,9342,444
KaruizawaJapan 4,0732,531
KatsuuraJapan 4,1632,587
KawaguchikoJapan 4,0502,517
KitamiesashiJapan 4,8313,002
KobeJapan 3,7212,312
KochiJapan 3,5262,191
KofuJapan 4,0402,511
KumagayaJapan 4,1312,567
KumamotoJapan 3,2552,023
KumejimaJapan 2,5861,607
KureJapan 3,4822,164
KushiroJapan 4,8523,015
KutchanJapan 4,5892,852
KyotoJapan 3,7792,348
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2522,642
KitaleKenya 7,8184,858
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0013,729
KufraLibya 8,4845,272
KaunasLithuania 8,0555,006
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2245,111
KybartaiLithuania 8,1245,048
KarongaMalawi 8,3045,160
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,049652
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,601995
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,397868
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,120696
KuantanMalaysia 1,288800
KuchingMalaysia 1,6441,022
KayesMali 12,2757,628
KeniebaMali 12,3227,657
KidalMali 10,8436,738
KitaMali 12,1357,541
KoutiaMali 11,7567,305
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8554,260
KisinevMoldova 7,7104,791
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8152,371
KhatgalMongolia 3,9352,445
KhovdMongolia 3,8432,388
KhujirtMongolia 3,5252,190
KhutagMongolia 3,8012,362
KenitraMorocco 10,9246,788
KalewaMyanmar 1,418881
KathaMyanmar 1,334829
KawthaungMyanmar 900559
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,287800
KengtungMyanmar 872542
KhamtiMyanmar 1,528950
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4456,490
KathmanduNepal 2,4411,517
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,6124,730
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5365,925
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5465,932
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5005,903
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5335,924
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5865,957
KanoNigeria 10,3216,414
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4392,137
KarasjokNorway 8,0084,976
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0185,604
KristiansandNorway 8,9685,573
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8515,500
KhasabOman 5,1713,213
KarachiPakistan 4,0832,537
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0702,529
KhanpurPakistan 3,8092,367
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1742,594
KororPalau 3,3442,078
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3625,196
KlodzkoPoland 8,5855,335
KoszalinPoland 8,5555,316
KrakowPoland 8,3655,198
KalakanRussia 4,5502,827
KaliningradRussia 8,2665,136
KamenskoeRussia 7,0554,384
KandalaksaRussia 7,6964,782
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3014,537
KazanRussia 6,4964,036
KemRussia 7,5484,690
KerchRussia 7,1334,432
KhabarovskRussia 4,6132,867
KirenskRussia 4,7352,943
KirovRussia 6,5924,097
KljuciRussia 6,5364,062
KolpasevRussia 5,1213,183
KorfRussia 6,9694,331
KostromaRussia 7,0514,382
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0274,367
KotlasRussia 6,8524,258
KrasnodarRussia 6,9164,297
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6843,532
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0593,765
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6452,886
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6134,731
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3223,928
KurganRussia 5,5913,474
KurskRussia 7,2224,488
KyraRussia 3,8702,405
KigaliRwanda 8,4325,239
KoldaSenegal 12,6947,888
KabalaSierra Leone 12,4877,760
KosiceSlovakia 8,2755,142
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8856,143
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,6752,284
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,8051,743
KadugliSudan 8,1145,042
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,7244,800
KassalaSudan 7,3064,540
KhartoumSudan 7,7094,791
KostiSudan 7,7494,815
KalmarSweden 8,5045,285
KaresuandoSweden 8,1225,047
KarlstadSweden 8,6375,367
KristianstadSweden 8,6505,376
KamishliSyria 6,6704,145
KanchanaburiThailand 590366
Khlong YaiThailand 442275
Khon KaenThailand 260161
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 496308
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 300187
KairouanTunisia 9,4455,869
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,0514,381
KarsTurkey 6,5414,065
KastamonuTurkey 7,3264,553
KayseriTurkey 7,1794,461
KonyaTurkey 7,4354,620
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2863,285
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7712,965
KinlossUk 9,6325,985
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2014,474
KievUkraine 7,5994,722
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1574,447
KirovogradUkraine 7,4734,644
KlepininoUkraine 7,3074,540
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3474,566
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0124,979
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3954,595
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5288,406
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9587,431
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,6188,463
Keene, NhUsa 13,5308,408
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6948,510
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5138,397
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,5319,651
Kimball, NeUsa 13,0908,134
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0445,620
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8308,594
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4198,960
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0407,482
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,2618,862
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3075,783
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5605,319
KabompoZambia 9,4325,861
KabweZambia 9,0225,607
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0175,603
KafirondaZambia 8,9945,589
KaomaZambia 9,4105,847
KasamaZambia 8,5995,343
KasempaZambia 9,2595,754
KawambwaZambia 8,7985,467
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9915,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -