Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7502,952
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9216,165
HuamboAngola 10,2876,392
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4832,786
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,7864,838
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,7814,835
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,8793,653
Horta, FaialAzores 12,3257,659
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9336,173
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2528,235
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,2268,219
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,5008,389
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2617,619
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5968,449
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8196,723
Hope, BcCanada 11,5127,154
HaikouChina 777483
HailarChina 4,0142,494
HamiChina 3,2512,020
HetanChina 3,4582,149
HavanaCuba 15,6919,750
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,18010,054
HigueyDominican Republic 16,18610,058
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,21810,078
HelwanEgypt 7,6044,725
HurguadaEgypt 7,4054,601
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5905,960
HelsinkiFinland 8,0034,973
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9844,961
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,0328,099
HamburgGermany 8,9635,570
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9635,570
HannoverGermany 9,0135,601
HelgolandGermany 9,0835,644
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0405,618
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1135,041
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7086,654
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,4556,497
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1156,286
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8326,110
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,8251,756
HaifaIsrael 7,2354,496
HaboroJapan 4,7382,944
HachijojimaJapan 4,0322,506
HachinoheJapan 4,5152,806
HagiJapan 3,4032,115
HakodateJapan 4,5282,814
HamadaJapan 3,4832,164
HamamatsuJapan 3,9282,441
HikoneJapan 3,8342,382
HimejiJapan 3,6842,289
HiradoJapan 3,1961,986
HirooJapan 4,7392,945
HiroshimaJapan 3,4852,166
HitaJapan 3,3022,052
HitoyoshiJapan 3,2262,004
HunLibya 9,0895,648
HomboriMali 11,2616,998
HomalinMyanmar 1,490926
Hpa-AnMyanmar 787489
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4415,867
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4115,848
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3325,799
HororataNew Zealand 9,4285,859
HyderabadPakistan 3,9502,455
HuanucoPeru 19,40512,059
HelPoland 8,3795,207
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6182,870
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8333,625
HatangaRussia 6,3103,921
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6264,118
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,6137,838
HailSaudi Arabia 6,6114,108
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5115,289
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,6614,139
HaejuSouth Korea 3,2552,023
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6702,281
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,7821,729
HalaibSudan 7,1694,455
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,3934,594
HudeibaSudan 7,5254,676
HaparandaSweden 8,0434,998
HarnosandSweden 8,3505,189
HamaSyria 7,0664,391
HassakahSyria 6,7084,169
Hua HinThailand 608378
HakkariTurkey 6,4494,008
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6055,969
HersonUkraine 7,4374,621
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8554,881
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,5229,024
Hanover, NhUsa 13,4198,339
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,9208,650
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8468,604
Hart, MiUsa 13,3358,286
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,6528,483
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1948,199
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,6569,107
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9418,042
Hays, KsUsa 13,4938,384
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2377,604
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4318,346
Helena, MtUsa 12,2137,589
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,5318,409
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3088,891
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,3818,936
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2248,218
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2308,843
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,6359,094
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8958,013
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,8728,620
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,8138,583
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5698,432
Holly, CoUsa 13,4648,367
Homer, AkUsa 9,2935,775
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6868,504
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,0778,748
Horton, KsUsa 13,5548,422
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9418,042
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0728,745
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,3168,275
Houma, LaUsa 14,7569,169
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5409,035
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,0038,702
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,3328,906
Huron, SdUsa 12,9848,068
HanoiVietnam 652405
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 530329
HarareZimbabwe 8,8795,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -