Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1762,595
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0432,512
JuninArgentina 17,44110,838
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,23510,710
JacobinaBrazil 16,23910,091
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7699,799
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,5389,655
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,91710,513
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,59310,311
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6417,234
JiuquanChina 2,7961,737
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,03710,587
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,16210,043
JimaniDominican Republic 16,26410,106
JoensuuFinland 7,7534,818
JokioinenFinland 8,0655,011
JyvskylFinland 7,9534,942
JakobshavnGreenland 10,4336,483
JulianehbGreenland 11,1806,947
JagdalpurIndia 2,4611,529
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,3931,487
JerusalemIsrael 7,2194,486
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,77210,422
JosNigeria 10,3506,432
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,2245,732
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,2105,723
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0092,491
JhelumPakistan 3,7012,300
JiwaniPakistan 4,6062,862
JuliacaPeru 19,48012,105
JakutskRussia 5,5583,454
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4594,014
JenisejskRussia 4,9173,056
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,0103,113
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,9573,081
JamestownSaint Helena 12,6187,841
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,9164,298
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,6294,119
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4705,885
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,7656,690
JubaSudan 8,0725,016
JokkmokkSweden 8,2355,117
JönköpingSweden 8,6205,356
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6255,360
JendoubaTunisia 9,5335,924
JerbaTunisia 9,4385,865
JerseyUk 9,9176,163
JaltaUkraine 7,3034,538
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4919,005
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1798,811
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,8819,247
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6828,502
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8238,590
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2196,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -