Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2842,662
BustAfghanistan 4,4802,784
BatnaAlgeria 9,7706,071
BecharAlgeria 10,6766,634
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8446,117
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7256,665
BiskraAlgeria 9,8526,122
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9896,207
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6239,087
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4828,999
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4808,998
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4018,949
ByrdAntarctica 12,4827,756
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,11210,634
BarilocheArgentina 17,11010,632
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,29610,748
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,6874,156
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0394,374
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1532,581
BrestBelarus 8,0775,019
BrusselsBelgium 9,4175,852
Belize CityBelize 16,09410,001
BeninBenin 11,1496,928
BohiconBenin 11,1566,932
BermudaBermuda 14,6059,076
BageBrazil 17,23010,707
BambuiBrazil 16,88510,493
BarbacenaBrazil 16,64210,342
BarbalhaBrazil 16,0159,952
BarcelosBrazil 17,93811,147
BarraBrazil 16,52610,270
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,57910,302
BarreirasBrazil 16,74410,405
BelémBrazil 16,71210,385
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,67210,360
BelterraBrazil 17,39610,810
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,57910,302
Bom JesusBrazil 17,07310,609
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,59310,311
BrasiliaBrazil 17,10210,628
BrevesBrazil 16,91910,514
BurgasBulgaria 7,8444,875
BurundiBurundi 8,5615,320
BatouriCameroon 9,9316,171
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,9338,037
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5127,154
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9916,830
Banff, AbCanada 11,6537,241
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,1148,149
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2777,629
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8497,363
Bissett, MbCanada 12,3787,692
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,2178,213
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7336,670
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3727,688
Broadview, SkCanada 12,2427,607
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,7646,689
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0536,869
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,3448,292
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9106,779
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2946,397
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4885,896
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8695,512
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,59010,310
BeijingChina 2,9601,839
BarranquillaColombia 17,10910,632
Benito SalasColombia 17,98911,179
BogotáColombia 17,79411,057
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6015,345
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7445,433
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3725,824
BaniDominican Republic 16,25110,098
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,27010,110
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,18710,059
BahariyaEgypt 7,8604,884
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6374,746
BiarritzFrance 10,1146,285
BordeauxFrance 9,9956,211
BrestFrance 10,1006,276
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8737,378
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8737,378
BitamGabon 10,3096,406
BanjulGambia 12,8287,972
BerlinGermany 8,7735,452
BrockenGermany 8,9685,573
BokeGuinea 12,7647,931
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,8007,954
BudapestHungary 8,4585,256
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4455,248
BangaloreIndia 2,9511,834
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,2382,012
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,0891,298
BikanerIndia 3,5432,202
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,2641,407
BabolsarIran 5,6573,515
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1673,211
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9503,698
Bandar LengehIran 5,3153,303
BirjandIran 4,9863,099
BushehrIran 5,7233,556
BaghdadIraq 6,3743,961
BasraIraq 6,0253,744
BelmulletIreland 10,1596,313
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0966,273
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7445,433
BergamoItaly 9,1935,713
BolognaItaly 9,1025,656
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0515,624
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8495,499
BrindisiItaly 8,6545,378
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6367,231
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8867,386
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4712,778
BeirutLebanon 7,1854,465
BenghaziLibya 8,6165,354
BirzaiLithuania 7,9934,967
BitolaMacedonia 8,3645,198
BlantyreMalawi 8,4105,226
BvumbweMalawi 8,4095,226
BintuluMalaysia 1,6111,001
BamakoMali 12,0067,461
Bko-SMali 12,0037,459
BougounMali 12,0017,458
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,7967,330
BaitagMongolia 3,6522,269
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9412,449
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,7452,327
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,5812,226
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4612,151
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4562,148
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6792,286
BulganMongolia 3,7332,319
BhamawMyanmar 1,283798
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4125,849
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4195,853
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4685,884
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5155,912
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,84010,464
BilmaNiger 9,6696,008
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6066,591
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2475,125
BergenNorway 9,0515,624
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0505,624
BjornoyaNorway 8,2525,128
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4685,262
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5905,338
BadinPakistan 3,8892,417
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6162,247
BalakotPakistan 3,8002,362
BarkhanPakistan 3,9382,447
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,27910,737
BascoPhilippines 1,8991,180
BialystokPoland 8,1065,037
BejaPortugal 10,8496,742
BragancaPortugal 10,5786,573
BistritaRomania 8,0485,001
BucharestRomania 7,9454,937
BajkitRussia 5,2053,235
BarabinskRussia 5,0053,110
BarnaulRussia 4,6372,882
BerezovoRussia 6,2063,857
BiserRussia 6,1113,797
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3942,731
BogdarinRussia 4,4232,748
BogucanyRussia 4,8363,005
BomnakRussia 4,8513,015
BorRussia 5,2853,284
BorzjaRussia 4,0472,515
BratskRussia 4,5702,840
BelgradeSerbia 8,3845,210
BoSierra Leone 12,5747,813
BontheSierra Leone 12,6657,870
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5855,335
BerberaSomalia 6,4904,033
BusanSouth Korea 3,2672,030
BadajozSpain 10,7266,665
BarcelonaSpain 9,9256,167
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3196,412
BabanusaSudan 8,3085,162
BaselSwitzerland 9,2965,776
BernSwitzerland 9,3215,792
BangkokThailand 494307
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 482299
Bhumibol DamThailand 664413
BizerteTunisia 9,4255,857
BalikesirTurkey 7,8284,864
BursaTurkey 7,7264,801
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,8643,023
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9466,180
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9206,164
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9206,164
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7456,056
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8266,106
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7146,036
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7257,908
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1588,798
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9608,675
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6975,405
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6985,405
Batesville, MsUsa 14,3178,897
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6529,105
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3488,294
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0858,753
Bedford, MaUsa 13,6358,473
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5869,064
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4188,338
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3397,668
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7085,411
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4198,339
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0305,611
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3955,838
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3768,312
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4437,732
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,6258,466
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4498,979
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6237,844
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6587,866
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,1548,795
Blackville, ScUsa 14,5719,055
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4757,131
Blakely, GaUsa 14,7659,175
Block Island, RiUsa 13,7808,563
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4048,951
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2567,616
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2878,878
Boonton, NjUsa 13,7718,557
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,5958,448
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1718,184
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0958,759
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7618,551
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4758,995
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,7398,537
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1888,816
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,2158,833
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5088,394
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4188,338
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2568,237
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,5279,028
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8419,223
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7038,515
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3108,271
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9608,675
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7298,532
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,5348,410
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5649,050
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1738,807
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5708,433
Burlington, VtUsa 13,3728,309
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0977,517
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4802,784
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,96910,544
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,12810,644
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2065,721
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2115,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -