Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7146,037
In SalahAlgeria 10,4116,470
InnsbruckAustria 9,0295,611
IbiriteBrazil 16,68410,368
IguatuBrazil 15,9859,933
IlheusBrazil 16,14610,033
ImperatrizBrazil 16,81010,446
IndaialBrazil 17,03910,588
IpameriBrazil 17,12910,644
IraiBrazil 17,39210,808
IreceBrazil 16,39210,186
ItaberabaBrazil 16,26110,105
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,74311,026
ItaitubaBrazil 17,59010,931
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,56610,294
ItaperunaBrazil 16,44910,221
ItapevaBrazil 17,10610,630
ItirucuBrazil 16,22210,081
ItuacuBrazil 16,37310,175
IvinhemaBrazil 17,65210,969
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6485,996
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,8147,341
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6435,992
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,2126,968
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4155,850
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,22711,948
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,23810,091
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3999,569
ImbertDominican Republic 16,09210,000
IzobambaEcuador 18,31811,383
IsmailiaEgypt 7,5114,667
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,44810,221
IoanninaGreece 8,4315,239
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,4326,483
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6586,002
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,1611,964
IranshahrIran 4,7402,946
IstranaItaly 9,0115,600
IidaJapan 3,9742,469
IizukaJapan 3,3032,052
IrakoJapan 3,8712,405
IriomotejimaJapan 2,2211,380
IrozakiJapan 4,0152,495
IshigakijimaJapan 2,2541,401
IshinomakiJapan 4,3932,730
IwamizawaJapan 4,6792,907
IzuharaJapan 3,2282,006
IrbidJordan 7,1564,447
IfraneMorocco 10,8416,737
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,3265,795
IlorinNigeria 10,8486,741
InchonNorth Korea 3,2702,032
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,3785,206
IslamabadPakistan 3,7842,352
IquitosPeru 18,72411,636
IloiloPhilippines 1,9801,230
IasiRomania 7,8124,855
IcaRussia 6,2033,855
IlirnejRussia 7,3074,540
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9833,096
IrkutskRussia 4,1162,558
Ivdel’Russia 6,1693,833
IbizaSpain 10,0716,259
IspartaTurkey 7,6124,730
IstanbulTurkey 7,7204,797
IzmirTurkey 7,9024,910
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0444,999
IzmailUkraine 7,7234,799
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1758,187
Independence, KsUsa 13,8078,580
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,4268,343
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7938,571
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4658,367
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6937,887
Inverness, FlUsa 15,0409,346
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3298,283
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,0838,130
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,5998,450
IsokaZambia 8,4405,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -