Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2032,612
NeuquenArgentina 17,29310,746
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,35810,787
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,3695,201
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,3983,355
Nowra RanAustralia 7,3724,581
NuriootpaAustralia 6,6024,103
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,5279,649
NatitingouBenin 11,1236,912
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,50310,255
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9326,172
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2826,389
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9347,416
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6237,844
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,3937,701
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0796,263
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8127,340
North Bay, OnCanada 13,1518,172
N’DjamenaChad 9,6385,989
NanchangChina 1,8691,162
NanjingChina 2,3371,452
NanningChina 893555
NicosiaCyprus 7,3814,587
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8005,468
NaguaDominican Republic 16,12210,018
NeybaDominican Republic 16,24310,094
NegeleEthiopia 7,2054,477
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,7585,442
NandiFiji 8,7585,442
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1195,045
NancyFrance 9,3585,815
NantesFrance 9,9656,192
NiceFrance 9,4435,868
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7705,449
NurembergGermany 8,9915,587
NurnbergGermany 8,9945,589
NaxosGreece 8,0725,016
NanortalikGreenland 11,2156,969
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1206,910
NordGreenland 8,8125,476
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9616,811
NzerekoreGuinea 12,2207,594
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,8001,740
New DelhiIndia 3,2041,991
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9535,563
NaganoJapan 4,0602,523
NagasakiJapan 3,1831,978
NagoJapan 2,7041,680
NagoyaJapan 3,8872,415
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,6611,654
NaraJapan 3,7712,343
NazeJapan 2,9231,816
NemuroJapan 4,9563,080
NiigataJapan 4,1922,605
NikkoJapan 4,1682,590
NobeokaJapan 3,3192,063
NairobiKenya 7,7054,788
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,5096,530
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0192,498
NidaLithuania 8,2335,116
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9844,340
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3284,553
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3225,171
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3745,204
NaraMali 11,8317,352
NioroMali 12,0347,478
NemaMauritania 11,7707,314
NouakchottMauritania 12,5477,797
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,8984,908
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,6115,972
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4085,846
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5975,964
NandaimeNicaragua 16,78010,428
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7776,076
NiameyNiger 10,9346,795
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,3265,174
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9964,969
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,4075,224
NawabshahPakistan 3,9722,468
NokkundiPakistan 4,5682,838
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,49211,491
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,7361,079
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8904,281
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2212,623
NikolaevRussia 7,4854,651
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2473,261
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8044,228
NizneangarskRussia 4,5262,812
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4362,756
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2643,893
NovgorodRussia 7,6174,734
NovosibirskRussia 4,8102,989
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,7831,730
No. 6Sudan 7,6124,730
NyalaSudan 8,6015,345
Nakhon PhanomThailand 241150
Nakhon SawanThailand 510317
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 918570
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 586364
NarathiwatThailand 1,036644
NigdeTurkey 7,2484,504
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,5793,467
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3004,536
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6498,482
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6498,482
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,1668,803
Natchez, MsUsa 14,5289,028
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8788,624
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,6358,473
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,8178,586
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7408,538
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2988,264
New London, WiUsa 13,2418,228
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,7379,158
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,7319,154
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1548,174
New YorkUsa 13,7598,550
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,7988,574
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,7858,566
Newark, NjUsa 13,7938,571
Newberry, MiUsa 13,1178,151
Newberry, ScUsa 14,4919,005
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,7708,557
Newnan, GaUsa 14,5489,041
Newport, TnUsa 14,2578,859
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4665,261
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2158,834
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2528,235
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8027,334
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1958,199
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,2158,212
Norton, KsUsa 13,3548,299
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6868,505
NdolaZambia 8,9535,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -