Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5352,818
ShkoderAlbania 8,4995,281
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6836,017
SaltaArgentina 18,54811,526
San AntonioArgentina 17,01510,573
San LuisArgentina 17,82511,077
San RafaelArgentina 17,76211,038
Santa RosaArgentina 17,41210,820
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,23011,329
SarmientoArgentina 16,59610,313
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,3444,564
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,3404,561
SalzburgAustria 8,8955,527
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2123,860
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0313,748
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0793,778
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,4147,714
SaveBenin 11,0856,889
Santa CruzBolivia 18,71111,627
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5585,318
SalvadorBrazil 16,0639,982
Santa MariaBrazil 17,29810,749
SantaremBrazil 17,35910,787
SantosBrazil 16,85310,473
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,05210,596
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,31510,760
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8839,870
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,04510,592
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,48210,864
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,75910,414
Sao LuisBrazil 16,35210,162
Sao MateusBrazil 16,24910,097
São PauloBrazil 16,89310,498
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,02810,581
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,03711,830
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,19310,063
SerrinhaBrazil 16,0889,997
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,70910,383
SobralBrazil 15,9989,941
SoureBrazil 16,67910,365
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,66910,359
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,02910,582
SurubimBrazil 15,6499,725
SadovoBulgaria 8,0565,006
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2005,096
SofiaBulgaria 8,1785,082
SiemreapCambodia 236147
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,2578,238
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0277,473
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2168,213
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6866,640
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6596,624
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,9808,066
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9257,410
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,0878,132
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,1867,573
Scott, SkCanada 11,8287,350
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,6847,882
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2538,236
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,2588,239
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4775,889
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5757,814
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5647,807
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3347,043
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8186,722
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,7357,914
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0638,117
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0657,498
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0607,494
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0208,091
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,0367,479
SalCape Verde 13,2758,249
SantiagoChile 17,93711,146
SewellChile 17,86811,103
ShanghaiChina 2,4491,522
ShantouChina 1,534954
ShenyangChina 3,4462,141
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,83710,462
Simon BolivarColombia 17,08010,614
San JoseCosta Rica 17,04610,593
SibenikCroatia 8,7615,444
SplitCroatia 8,7235,420
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6245,359
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9685,573
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,13710,028
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,21910,079
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,15010,036
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,13110,024
SamanaDominican Republic 16,13210,025
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,22410,081
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,14610,033
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,22510,082
San JuanDominican Republic 16,20510,070
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,20410,069
SanchezDominican Republic 16,13710,028
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,12610,021
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,13110,024
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,22610,083
San GabrielEcuador 18,22811,327
SalloumEgypt 8,1685,076
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,1765,081
SohagEgypt 7,6114,729
St. KatrineEgypt 7,3544,570
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,44210,217
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6819,745
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9434,936
StrasbourgFrance 9,2625,756
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,67910,365
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,74110,403
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7394,188
SchleswigGermany 8,9695,573
StuttgartGermany 9,1465,683
SamosGreece 7,9314,928
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1285,051
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2065,100
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6516,619
SiguiriGuinea 12,1707,563
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,35410,163
SzegedHungary 8,3925,215
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6385,367
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0686,256
SagarIndia 2,8931,798
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6642,277
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3912,729
SemnanIran 5,5663,459
ShahroudIran 5,4493,386
ShirazIran 5,5553,452
ShannonIreland 10,1776,324
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3955,838
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7995,468
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6385,368
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2155,727
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4255,857
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8125,476
SigonellaItaly 8,9815,581
SassandraIvory Coast 12,0897,512
SagaJapan 3,2492,019
SaigoJapan 3,6572,272
SakaiJapan 3,6112,244
SakataJapan 4,3052,675
SapporoJapan 4,6382,882
SaseboJapan 3,1981,987
SendaiJapan 4,3532,705
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,4382,137
ShimonosekiJapan 3,3382,074
ShinjoJapan 4,3322,692
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7032,301
ShirakawaJapan 4,2452,638
ShizuokaJapan 3,9962,483
SumotoJapan 3,6772,285
SuttsuJapan 4,5462,825
SuwaJapan 4,0232,500
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,94011,148
SavannakhetLaos 14691
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0835,023
SiluteLithuania 8,2055,098
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3285,175
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8514,258
SalimaMalawi 8,3745,204
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,7771,104
SibuMalaysia 1,6271,011
SanMali 11,6567,243
SegouMali 11,7877,324
SikassoMali 11,8177,344
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0903,784
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8879,872
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3592,088
SainshandMongolia 3,3342,072
SafiMorocco 11,2426,986
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,4677,125
SittweMyanmar 1,380858
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3985,840
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0795,642
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3355,179
SaiqOman 5,0143,116
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4113,362
SurOman 4,8252,998
SialkotPakistan 3,6112,244
SibbiPakistan 4,0982,547
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,76011,036
San Juan De MarconaPeru 20,00012,428
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,3181,441
SandomierzPoland 8,2235,110
SniezkaPoland 8,6405,369
SuwalkiPoland 8,1165,043
SzczecinPoland 8,6685,386
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9856,826
Santa MariaPortugal 12,2027,582
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,13810,029
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7214,176
Satu MareRomania 8,1655,074
SibiuRomania 8,0915,028
SulinaRomania 7,6524,755
SadrinskRussia 5,7203,554
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6874,777
SalekhardRussia 6,3493,945
SaratovRussia 6,5504,070
SejmcanRussia 6,4444,004
SelagoncyRussia 5,7143,551
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5723,462
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6172,869
SmolenskRussia 7,5284,678
SociRussia 6,8504,257
SortovalaRussia 7,6854,776
SuntarRussia 5,3123,301
SurgutRussia 5,6913,537
SverdlovskRussia 5,9213,679
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6714,146
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,0879,997
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8706,755
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8683,646
SingaporeSingapore 1,547961
SliacSlovakia 8,4305,239
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2992,050
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3492,081
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5256,540
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1596,313
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2826,389
SevilleSpain 10,7226,663
SennarSudan 7,6404,748
ShambatSudan 7,7094,791
ShendiSudan 7,5944,719
StenseleSweden 8,3665,199
StockholmSweden 8,3735,203
StorlienSweden 8,6325,364
SundsvallSweden 8,3755,204
SantisSwitzerland 9,1765,702
SongeaTanzania 8,1565,068
Sakon NakhonThailand 226141
SongkhlaThailand 1,010628
Suphan BuriThailand 515320
Surat ThaniThailand 921572
SurinThailand 15395
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2176,970
SokodeTogo 11,1926,955
SfaxTunisia 9,4215,854
SousseTunisia 9,3945,837
SamsunTurkey 7,1164,422
SiirtTurkey 6,6124,108
SivasTurkey 7,0494,380
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9093,051
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,1546,310
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7536,061
SarataUkraine 7,6594,759
SarnyUkraine 7,8784,895
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3074,541
SumyUkraine 7,3144,545
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2383,255
SaltoUruguay 17,51110,882
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3347,664
Safford, AzUsa 13,4968,387
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,3738,310
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,1499,414
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8048,578
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3318,284
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1548,174
Salem, InUsa 13,8788,624
Salem, OrUsa 11,7677,312
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7217,905
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1678,803
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4428,974
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0578,114
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3427,669
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,13810,029
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6267,846
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8677,996
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7687,934
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6717,874
Santuck, ScUsa 14,3818,936
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0868,132
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,7079,139
Scott City, KsUsa 13,5088,394
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0258,094
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8788,624
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6027,210
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6167,218
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7888,568
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5147,155
Selma, AlUsa 14,6119,079
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,7578,548
Seymour, InUsa 13,8788,624
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,0058,703
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6077,834
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3508,917
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2468,231
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1148,149
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5798,438
Southport, NcUsa 14,5309,029
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8868,629
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9528,670
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5528,421
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8547,366
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0188,090
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7068,517
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8748,621
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2835,147
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9918,073
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8058,578
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,0628,117
Stamford, CtUsa 13,7598,550
State College, PaUsa 13,7778,561
State University, MsUsa 14,4518,980
State University, NmUsa 13,7608,550
Staunton, VaUsa 14,0638,739
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0078,083
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6288,469
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3967,703
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2588,239
Storrs, CtUsa 13,6648,491
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,0838,752
Summerville, ScUsa 14,6219,086
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8547,366
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7038,515
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4018,328
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,5248,404
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5662,838
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,43010,831
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,30410,753
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,32210,764
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,7127,278
SocotraYemen 5,4983,416
SenangaZambia 9,6095,971
SerenjeZambia 8,8005,468
SeshekeZambia 9,5495,934
SolweziZambia 9,1595,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -