Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6366,609
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0026,215
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9986,213
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6075,970
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,29310,746
AzulArgentina 17,18610,680
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6164,111
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7563,577
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,3663,334
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2703,275
AmberleyAustralia 7,0224,363
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2253,868
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0173,739
AimoresBrazil 16,37510,176
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,0559,977
AltamiraBrazil 17,16810,669
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,90211,125
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,67210,360
ApodiBrazil 15,8039,820
AracajuBrazil 15,8689,860
AracuaiBrazil 16,48110,242
AragarcasBrazil 17,56210,913
AraxaBrazil 16,98810,557
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,8119,825
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5087,151
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5955,963
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,8267,970
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1265,671
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,6047,832
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,7137,900
AbecheChad 8,9805,580
AntofagastaChile 18,97911,794
AricaChile 19,39912,055
AltaiChina 3,9282,441
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,20811,314
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,14711,277
AraucaColombia 17,48710,866
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,10410,007
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,13410,026
AzuaDominican Republic 16,23210,087
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,7234,799
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4974,659
AswanEgypt 7,5344,682
AsyutEgypt 7,6714,767
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,42510,207
AsmaraEritrea 7,0444,377
AssabEritrea 6,6834,153
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,1924,469
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3715,823
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,0758,125
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5514,071
AccraGhana 11,4437,111
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9874,963
AthensGreece 8,2085,101
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2095,101
AasiaatGreenland 10,5126,532
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4966,522
AputiteqGreenland 10,1616,314
AkureyriIceland 9,8576,125
AgraIndia 3,0711,909
AhmedabadIndia 3,4872,167
AkolaIndia 3,0011,865
AllahabadIndia 2,6591,653
AmritsarIndia 3,5432,201
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,3202,063
AbadanIran 5,9793,716
ArakIran 5,8703,647
AlbengaItaly 9,3605,816
AlgheroItaly 9,4505,872
AmendolaItaly 8,8215,482
AnconaItaly 8,9525,563
ArezzoItaly 9,0875,647
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8527,365
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7847,323
AbashiriJapan 4,8983,043
AburatsuJapan 3,2452,017
AikawaJapan 4,1352,569
AjiroJapan 4,0572,521
AkitaJapan 4,3662,713
AkuneJapan 3,1701,970
AomoriJapan 4,4752,781
AsahikawaJapan 4,7502,952
AsosanJapan 3,2882,043
AmmanJordan 7,1464,441
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0872,540
AinaziLatvia 8,0174,982
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1014,412
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8734,271
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3334,557
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8424,252
AtarMauritania 12,1587,555
AgalegaMauritius 6,0323,748
AcapulcoMexico 15,5489,662
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5682,217
AltaiMongolia 3,5552,209
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,4542,147
AgadirMorocco 11,3647,061
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3195,791
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3365,801
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3995,840
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,4475,871
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3205,792
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,81910,452
AgadezNiger 10,2236,353
AsuncionParaguay 17,88011,111
ArequipaPeru 19,61512,189
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,8171,129
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2168,834
AradRomania 8,3005,158
AjanRussia 5,3733,339
AldanRussia 5,1113,176
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3373,938
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4753,402
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,1723,214
AnadyrRussia 7,6604,760
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2674,515
ArmavirRussia 6,7614,202
AstrakhanRussia 6,2643,892
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7186,039
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6246,602
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3306,419
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2446,366
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4606,500
Abu HamedSudan 7,5544,694
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,6034,725
AqiqSudan 7,0694,393
ArbaatSudan 7,1714,456
AromaSudan 7,3254,552
AtbaraSudan 7,5194,673
Abu KamalSyria 6,6854,154
AleppoSyria 7,0254,366
AranyaprathetThailand 308191
AtakpameTogo 11,2426,986
AdanaTurkey 7,1954,471
AfyonTurkey 7,6084,728
AnkaraTurkey 7,4024,600
AntalyaTurkey 7,6014,723
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2153,241
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5775,951
AberporthUk 9,9406,177
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,8956,149
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3104,542
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3354,558
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3233,307
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3413,319
ArtigasUruguay 17,47710,860
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,3458,914
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8697,997
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5677,188
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1068,766
Ada, MnUsa 12,7577,927
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5858,442
Aiken, ScUsa 14,4919,005
Akron, OhUsa 13,7368,536
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,3338,285
Albany, GaUsa 14,6779,120
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,5648,429
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2088,208
Albion, NeUsa 13,2318,222
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,5118,396
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0308,097
Algona, IaUsa 13,2588,239
Alice, TxUsa 14,6129,080
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,7998,575
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0418,104
Alma, MiUsa 13,4608,364
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2548,236
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,0938,757
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7418,539
Amherst, MaUsa 13,6458,479
Amite, LaUsa 14,6459,100
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3135,787
Anderson, InUsa 13,7698,556
Anderson, ScUsa 14,3668,927
Angelica, NyUsa 13,6428,478
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5858,442
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5826,576
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,9029,260
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,2599,482
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,3258,902
Ashland, WiUsa 12,9148,025
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6247,223
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5778,437
Athens, GaUsa 14,4768,996
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,4899,004
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,9328,658
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2114,481
Auburn, NeUsa 13,5038,391
Augusta, GaUsa 14,5619,048
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1777,567
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5148,398
Austin, TxUsa 14,4038,950
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9343,066
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2272,627
AcariguaVenezuela 17,18210,677
AdenYemen 6,4424,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -