Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1642,588
FarahAfghanistan 4,7022,922
FormosaArgentina 17,88111,111
ForrestAustralia 5,6953,539
FrancistownBotswana 9,3605,816
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,1749,429
FloraniaBrazil 15,7149,765
FlorestaBrazil 15,9749,927
FlorianoBrazil 16,39010,185
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,95210,534
FormosaBrazil 17,03710,587
FortalezaBrazil 15,8199,830
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,59210,932
FrancaBrazil 17,03010,582
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,8307,352
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1606,935
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3487,052
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7266,665
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,8267,349
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5486,555
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0196,847
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0086,841
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0206,848
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,1578,176
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,1648,180
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2126,968
FayaChad 9,0485,622
FamagustaCyprus 7,3224,550
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0165,603
FarafraEgypt 7,9684,951
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1956,335
FichtelbergGermany 8,8405,493
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1465,683
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3645,197
FrederikshbGreenland 11,1386,921
FaranahGuinea 12,3877,698
FalconaraItaly 8,9645,570
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1285,672
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8365,491
FonniItaly 9,3875,833
FrontoneItaly 9,0165,603
FrosinoneItaly 9,0165,602
FukauraJapan 4,4042,737
FukueJapan 3,0991,926
FukuiJapan 3,8732,407
FukuokaJapan 3,2732,034
FukushimaJapan 4,2952,669
FukuyamaJapan 3,5502,206
FushikiJapan 3,9772,472
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2112,617
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5054,664
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7094,790
FunchalMadeira 11,8557,367
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,35210,161
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8056,714
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8845,521
FaroPortugal 10,9066,777
FerganaRussia 4,2472,639
FreetownSierra Leone 12,6957,889
FalunSweden 8,4935,278
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5745,950
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2114,481
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2655,758
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4488,356
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5238,404
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1548,174
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7737,937
Farmington, MeUsa 13,2968,262
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0778,126
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8948,634
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8878,008
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3138,273
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9818,688
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,4138,956
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,9309,278
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,8649,237
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8557,988
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6948,510
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2128,210
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4828,378
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3148,273
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,0808,128
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2588,239
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,1698,184
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,2959,505
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7418,539
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,0368,722
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,6758,498
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1778,810
Framingham, MaUsa 13,6058,454
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,0058,703
Franklin, LaUsa 14,6699,115
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7408,538
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0918,756
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5817,818
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8287,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -