Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9226,166
LuandaAngola 10,4396,487
LuenaAngola 9,8206,102
La PlataArgentina 17,22910,706
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,75511,655
La RiojaArgentina 18,22711,327
LaboulayeArgentina 17,60710,941
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,10910,011
Las LomitasArgentina 18,16911,291
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,6664,764
LavertonAustralia 7,2254,489
LearmonthAustralia 4,2882,665
LongreachAustralia 6,0713,773
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,0713,773
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7764,832
Low HeadAustralia 7,6024,724
LinzAustria 8,7995,468
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3985,840
LerwickUk 9,4005,841
La PazBolivia 19,25911,968
LavrasBrazil 16,77010,421
LencoisBrazil 16,36410,169
LinharesBrazil 16,27110,111
LondrinaBrazil 17,34910,781
LomBulgaria 8,1765,080
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6907,264
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9218,029
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2226,352
Langara, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,4127,713
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9057,398
London, OnCanada 13,5058,392
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6586,623
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6447,235
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4417,110
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,9917,452
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,33511,394
LanzhouChina 2,3201,442
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1321,325
Las GaviotasColombia 17,76511,039
LimonCosta Rica 17,08010,614
LarnacaCyprus 7,3524,569
LimassolCyprus 7,4064,602
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0285,610
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2745,763
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0185,604
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,21410,075
La VegaDominican Republic 16,15110,036
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,22210,081
LuperonDominican Republic 16,0829,994
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,25411,343
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,69111,615
LuxorEgypt 7,5224,674
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,40410,194
Laucala BayFiji 8,8735,514
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8124,854
Le MansFrance 9,8066,094
LilleFrance 9,5095,909
LyonFrance 9,5475,933
LambarnGabon 10,5266,541
LastourvilleGabon 10,2636,377
LibrevilleGabon 10,5796,574
LeipzigGermany 8,8575,504
LindenbergGermany 8,7245,421
LamiaGreece 8,3055,161
LarissaGreece 8,2965,155
LemnosGreece 8,0685,014
LimnosGreece 8,0535,005
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,20510,070
LabeGuinea 12,4937,763
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9556,186
La CeibaHonduras 16,33710,152
La MesaHonduras 16,32310,143
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4472,142
LudhianaIndia 3,4152,122
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2295,735
LatinaItaly 9,0505,624
LatronicoItaly 8,8285,486
LecceItaly 8,6475,373
LodwarKenya 7,6894,778
Luang PrabangLaos 591367
LiepajaLatvia 8,2235,110
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1535,066
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3295,797
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4125,227
LabuanMalaysia 1,585985
LuqaMalta 9,0565,627
Le LamentinMartinique 16,35110,160
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2108,830
LashioMyanmar 1,135705
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3865,833
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,2915,773
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5345,925
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5345,924
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5345,924
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5345,924
LagosNigeria 11,0416,861
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9165,541
LillehammerNorway 8,7605,444
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5852,228
La VictoriaParaguay 18,04511,213
LimaPeru 19,59712,178
LegaspiPhilippines 2,0461,271
LisbonPortugal 10,9146,782
LeninbadRussia 4,3852,725
LevsiRussia 5,8673,646
LungiSierra Leone 12,6957,889
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8215,482
LanzaroteSpain 11,7837,322
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2176,349
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2445,745
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2405,742
LatakiaSyria 7,1554,446
LampangThailand 663412
LoeiThailand 415258
Lop BuriThailand 458285
LomeTogo 11,2757,006
LeemingUk 9,6596,002
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3985,840
London, EnglandUk 9,7006,027
London-GatwickUk 9,7036,029
LynehamUk 9,8066,093
L’VovUkraine 8,0725,016
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6144,731
LozovajaUkraine 7,1754,458
LubnyUkraine 7,4234,613
LuckUkraine 7,9574,945
LuganskUkraine 6,9574,323
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2418,228
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6499,103
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6109,079
Lake City, FlUsa 14,9139,267
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,3958,324
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6647,870
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7758,560
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3078,890
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3628,303
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7047,894
Langdon, NdUsa 12,5237,782
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9858,069
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5829,062
Larned, KsUsa 13,5918,446
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4188,338
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9258,032
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9808,687
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6398,475
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,5248,404
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1978,201
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8078,580
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6728,496
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,8417,980
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,0378,723
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,2718,868
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,2898,879
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0908,756
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9837,446
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,4068,331
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6728,496
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1018,762
Libby, MtUsa 11,8897,388
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3918,321
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9758,684
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8287,971
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1718,806
Llano, TxUsa 14,2758,870
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1338,161
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9088,021
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8848,006
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8828,005
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,5268,405
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3088,891
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9728,682
Louisville, MsUsa 14,4518,980
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2688,245
Lowville, NyUsa 13,4508,358
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8868,629
Luling, TxUsa 14,4668,989
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9038,018
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1538,795
LivingstoneZambia 9,4085,846
LundaziZambia 8,4605,257
LusakaZambia 9,0565,628
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0545,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -