Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5862,850
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4132,743
MilianaAlgeria 10,0996,276
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7306,668
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,0396,860
Malarg EArgentina 17,69710,997
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,05910,601
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,96010,539
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,67410,983
MendozaArgentina 17,95411,157
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,95811,159
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,57210,919
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3063,919
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,2765,764
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3632,711
MeekatharraAustralia 4,8843,035
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,2144,483
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,2344,495
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,7664,204
Mount GambierAustralia 6,9854,340
Mount IsaAustralia 5,5003,418
MuharraqBahrain 5,7283,560
MinskBelarus 7,8104,853
MogilevBelarus 7,6494,753
MaunBotswana 9,7216,041
MacapaBrazil 16,87110,484
MacauBrazil 15,6629,732
MaceioBrazil 15,6959,753
MachadoBrazil 16,85710,475
ManausBrazil 17,88011,111
MarabaBrazil 16,97110,546
MaringaBrazil 17,42310,827
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,27710,736
Monte AzulBrazil 16,54310,280
Monte SantoBrazil 16,09810,004
MonteiroBrazil 15,7949,815
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,67210,360
Morada NovaBrazil 15,8459,846
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,32010,142
MamfeCameroon 10,4366,485
MarouaCameroon 9,7696,070
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,6866,641
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,1708,184
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0587,493
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8416,116
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9196,785
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,9667,436
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3777,070
Moncton, NbCanada 13,1138,148
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,8828,005
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,2568,237
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,2628,241
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1417,544
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,5977,828
Morden, MbCanada 12,5037,769
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,3068,269
MoundouChad 9,6305,984
MatecanaColombia 17,78311,050
MoroniComoros 7,4174,609
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4905,276
MarstalDenmark 8,9005,531
Melville HallDominica 16,27010,110
MichesDominican Republic 16,15110,036
MocaDominican Republic 16,13210,024
MoncionDominican Republic 16,13510,027
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,0909,998
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,18410,057
MilagroEcuador 18,47511,480
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,9794,958
MinyaEgypt 7,6854,776
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5506,556
MassawaEritrea 6,9814,338
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6295,984
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,2645,136
MarseilleFrance 9,6035,968
MontpellierFrance 9,6946,024
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,88310,491
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7128,521
MakokouGabon 10,2066,342
MayumbaGabon 10,5596,562
MitzicGabon 10,3426,427
MkamboGabon 10,0786,263
MoandaGabon 10,2196,351
MouilaGabon 10,4756,509
MagdeburgGermany 8,8965,528
MunichGermany 8,9685,573
MünsterGermany 9,1635,694
MethoniGreece 8,4015,220
MilosGreece 8,1605,070
MitiliniGreece 7,9454,937
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9494,940
MacentaGuinea 12,3177,654
MamouGuinea 12,5107,774
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0364,994
MiskolcHungary 8,3225,171
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2462,017
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,0261,880
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,4262,129
MusulipatnamIndia 2,5391,578
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,6711,660
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,6752,284
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,465910
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7192,932
MashhadIran 5,0373,130
Malin HeadIreland 9,9496,182
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2205,730
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7485,436
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9085,536
MilanItaly 9,2315,736
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2685,759
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1685,697
ManIvory Coast 12,1547,553
MaebashiJapan 4,1172,558
MaizuruJapan 3,7692,342
MakurazakiJapan 3,1361,949
MatsueJapan 3,5932,233
MatsumotoJapan 4,0222,499
MatsuyamaJapan 3,4802,162
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,9791,851
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,2113,238
MishimaJapan 4,0462,514
MitoJapan 4,2302,629
MiyakejimaJapan 4,0512,517
MiyakoJapan 4,5042,799
MiyakojimaJapan 2,3781,478
MiyakonojoJapan 3,2262,005
MiyazakiJapan 3,2652,029
MombetsuJapan 4,8503,014
MoriokaJapan 4,4462,763
MuroranJapan 4,5712,841
MurotomisakiJapan 3,5622,213
MutsuJapan 4,5322,816
Ma’AnJordan 7,1764,459
MafraqJordan 7,1204,424
MombasaKenya 7,4944,657
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,5342,196
MaseruLesotho 9,6576,001
MonroviaLiberia 12,4917,762
MisratahLibya 9,0925,650
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2874,528
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6234,737
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3764,584
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7044,787
MakhangaMalawi 8,4255,235
MangochiMalawi 8,3335,178
MwmosaMalawi 8,3645,198
MzimbaMalawi 8,4025,221
MzuzuMalawi 8,3455,186
MalaccaMalaysia 1,472915
MersingMalaysia 1,428887
MiriMalaysia 1,571976
MaleMaldives 3,6412,263
MenakaMali 10,8476,740
MoptiMali 11,5367,169
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,2894,530
MazatlanMexico 14,5519,042
MeridaMexico 15,6899,749
Mexico CityMexico 15,3509,538
MonterreyMexico 14,7129,142
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,1979,443
MaantyMongolia 3,5722,220
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3962,110
MatadMongolia 3,6862,290
MurenMongolia 3,8472,391
MarrakechMorocco 11,1726,943
MeknesMorocco 10,8546,745
MideltMorocco 10,8406,736
MaputoMozambique 9,0565,627
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8124,854
MandalayMyanmar 1,189739
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,139708
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 746463
MindatMyanmar 1,338832
MonywaMyanmar 1,277793
MyeikMyanmar 746463
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,367850
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3195,791
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4075,846
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3815,829
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,2015,718
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5585,940
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,3955,838
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4495,871
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3865,833
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3035,781
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4835,893
ManaguaNicaragua 16,72710,394
MasatepeNicaragua 16,76010,415
MagariaNiger 10,2536,371
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9256,167
MaradiNiger 10,4276,480
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8516,121
MakurdiNigeria 10,4546,496
MinnaNigeria 10,6076,591
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,0571,900
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,4905,276
MajisOman 5,1213,182
MasirahOman 4,8853,036
Muscat  Oman 4,9493,076
MultanPakistan 3,7912,355
MurreePakistan 3,7752,346
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0503,138
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,31211,379
MoyobambaPeru 18,97111,789
MactanPhilippines 2,1431,332
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,7331,077
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6766,634
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9246,167
MagadanRussia 6,1673,833
MahackalaRussia 6,2223,866
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1764,459
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1764,459
MarkovoRussia 7,3264,553
MinusinskRussia 4,4292,752
MogocaRussia 4,4732,780
MoscowRussia 7,1964,472
MurmanskRussia 7,7054,788
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,8344,246
MatamSenegal 12,4027,707
MogadishuSomalia 6,6834,153
MadridSpain 10,3986,461
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4106,469
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8066,093
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6426,613
MelillaSpain 10,5766,572
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2936,396
MalakalSudan 7,9434,936
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2045,720
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3785,827
Mae Hong SonThailand 859534
Mae SariangThailand 807501
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 695432
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14489
MalatyaTurkey 6,9524,320
MersinTurkey 7,2544,508
MuglaTurkey 7,8084,852
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,7446,055
ManstonUk 9,5975,964
MeloUruguay 17,17010,670
MercedesUruguay 17,37810,799
MontevideoUruguay 17,13010,645
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,6079,077
Madison, FlUsa 14,8049,199
Madison, InUsa 13,8968,635
Madison, NeUsa 13,2668,243
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3638,304
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5698,432
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2968,262
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,9688,680
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4928,384
Marion, InUsa 13,6618,489
Marion, NcUsa 14,2718,868
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,0338,099
Marshall, TxUsa 14,3208,899
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9758,684
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9735,576
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,8718,620
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6787,879
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,9218,651
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,2428,850
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,6078,456
Medford, WiUsa 13,1278,157
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8958,013
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,2068,828
Mena, ArUsa 14,0838,752
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,5299,029
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3228,900
Mexico, MoUsa 13,7338,534
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,4219,583
Midland, TxUsa 14,0288,717
Milan, MnUsa 12,9928,073
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9508,047
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4987,766
Milford, DeUsa 13,9838,689
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,5859,063
Millen, GaUsa 14,6239,087
Millport, OhUsa 13,7318,533
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,6128,459
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4148,335
Minden, NeUsa 13,2948,261
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0838,130
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6098,457
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0867,510
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,7189,146
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5158,398
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Monroe, NcUsa 14,3978,946
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9928,073
Montgomery AlUsa 14,5939,069
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1738,186
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,8728,620
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,4248,963
Morganton, NcUsa 14,2718,868
Moro, OrUsa 11,8767,380
Morris, MnUsa 12,8898,009
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4908,383
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,1738,807
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,4888,382
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5428,415
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,3518,296
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,3868,318
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,9208,650
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,2118,831
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4218,340
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9578,673
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,00410,566
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,12010,639
MaracayVenezuela 17,06210,603
MaturinVenezuela 16,93910,526
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,19010,682
MeridaVenezuela 17,32810,768
MagoyeZambia 9,1655,695
MansaZambia 8,8675,510
MbalaZambia 8,5315,301
MfuweZambia 8,6265,360
MisamfuZambia 8,5835,333
MonguZambia 9,5945,962
MpikaZambia 8,6275,361
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5755,329
Mt MakuluZambia 9,0835,644
MumbwaZambia 9,1755,701
MwinilungaZambia 9,3485,809
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9875,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -