Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ubon/ Ratchathani Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,76911,042
ReconquistaArgentina 17,80111,062
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,74511,027
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,9389,904
RivadaviaArgentina 18,39711,432
RosarioArgentina 17,57510,922
RichmondAustralia 7,2914,531
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5604,076
RecifeBrazil 15,5709,675
RemansoBrazil 16,37810,178
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,02611,823
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,55710,289
Rio NegroBrazil 17,12410,641
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,41910,825
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6417,234
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,4217,719
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1637,558
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1637,558
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9156,161
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5507,177
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9198,028
RuoqiangChina 3,1061,930
Rafael NunezColombia 17,15710,662
RandersDenmark 8,8915,525
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,21010,073
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,09710,003
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,23610,089
RumipambaEcuador 18,38811,426
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2774,522
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,3294,554
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4764,645
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,65810,351
RostockGermany 8,8175,479
RhodesGreece 7,8404,872
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7296,046
ReykhólarIceland 10,0236,228
ReykjavíkIceland 10,1056,279
RamsarIran 5,8343,625
RashtIran 5,9333,687
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0396,238
RadicofaniItaly 9,1075,659
Resia PassItaly 9,1025,656
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0135,601
RivoltoItaly 8,9335,551
Rolle PassItaly 9,0205,605
RomeItaly 9,0735,638
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0985,653
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9045,533
RumoiJapan 4,7092,927
RigaLatvia 8,0424,997
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0985,032
RodriguesMauritius 5,9693,709
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0152,495
RabatMorocco 10,9506,804
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 945587
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,0246,229
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4315,861
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4595,878
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3495,809
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5105,909
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5035,905
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3425,805
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4075,846
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6556,000
RivasNicaragua 16,82410,455
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9522,456
RebolyRussia 7,7094,791
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8954,284
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1233,805
RagaSudan 8,6095,350
RashadSudan 7,9514,941
RenkSudan 7,7694,828
RumbekSudan 8,2245,111
RanongThailand 896557
Roi EtThailand 15797
RizeTurkey 6,7624,202
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8192,994
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6274,739
RomnyUkraine 7,3984,597
RovnoUkraine 7,9134,917
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1983,230
RochaUruguay 17,03010,582
Racine, WiUsa 13,4408,352
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3188,898
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8317,973
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8287,972
Reading, PaUsa 13,8348,596
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1657,560
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4667,747
Redding, CaUsa 12,1367,542
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9718,060
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3707,687
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6428,477
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1458,790
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1458,790
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1488,792
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2048,205
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,5208,401
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1978,201
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4698,369
Rockville, InUsa 13,7508,544
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3318,284
Rome, GaUsa 14,4408,973
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5807,818
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9097,400
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7808,563
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9828,689
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6568,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -